24h Brno Qualifying classification

0
580

24h Brno Qualifying classification

24h Brno Qualifying classification

14.10.2016: Hankook 24H EPILOG BRNO 2016 Brno – 5403 mtr. 13 – 16 October 2016

Hankook 24H EPILOG BRNO 2016

Brno – 5403 mtr.

13 – 16 October 2016

GRT Grasser Racing Team Ineichen-Amstutz-Caldarelli
1 963 A6 GRT Grasser Racing Team 2:00.035 8 162.04
1Lamborghini Huracán GT3 10

Scuderia Praha Pisarik-Král-Kox-Onslow-Cole
2 11 A6 Scuderia Praha 2:00.843 2 0.808 0.808 160.96
2Ferrari 488 GT3 4

Precote Herberth Motorsport Renauer-Renauer-A llemann-Bohn
3 911 A6 Precote Herberth Motorsport 2:01.545 7 1.510 0.702 160.03
3Porsche 991 GT3 R 8

RPD Racing Jakubik-Palcr-Scarpaccio-Cressoni-Zsigo
4 444 SP2 RPD Racing 2:06.600 3 6.565 5.055 153.64
1Ferrari 458 Challenge 10

True-Racing Kofler-Enge-Angerhofer-Trunkenpolz
5 243 SP2 True-Racing 2:06.968 16 6.933 0.368 153.19
2KTM X-BOW GT4 17

RTR projects Miniberger-Kwolek-Skalický-Pavlovec-Janis
6 224 SP3 RTR Projects 2:07.023 2 6.988 0.055 153.13
1KTM X-BOW GT4 6

LMS Engineering Wieninger-Kletzer-Gøtsche-Gøtsche-Terting
7 206 SP2 LMS Engineering 2:07.272 2 7.237 0.249 152.83
3Audi TTRS2 5

MRS GT-Racing Putman-Espenlaub-Foster-Maassen
8 78 991 MRS GT-Racing 2:07.462 3 7.427 0.190 152.60
1Porsche 991 Cup 4

MSG Motorsport Rindlisbacher-Still-Scheuschner-Bölting
9 62 991 MSG Motorsport 2:07.485 10 7.450 0.023 152.57
2Porsche 991 Cup 13

Hofor Racing Frankenhout-Heyer-Eggimann-Kroll-Kroll
10 10 A6 Hofor-Racing 2:07.555 4 7.520 0.070 152.49
4Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 6

Car Collection Motorsport Dr. Kirchhoff-Edelhoff-Edelhoff-V ogler-Grimm
11 34 A6 Car Collection Motorsport 2:07.799 4 7.764 0.244 152.20
5Audi R8 LMS 7

MSG Motorsport Basso-Figueiredo-Manuel Balbiani-Kodídek-Zwinger
12 63 991 MSG Motorsport 2:08.263 9 8.228 0.464 151.65
3Porsche 991 Cup 15

Est 1 Racing Kulli-A nnus-Padovani-Tamm-Niemi
13 96 991 Est 1 Racing 2:08.828 5 8.793 0.565 150.98
4Porsche 991 Cup 14

Jean-Francois Demorge Demorge-Gibon-Ancel
14 65 SP2 Porsche Lorient Racing 2:09.137 2 9.102 0.309 150.62
4Porsche 991 Cup 4

Clever Automobil Club André Hauschild-Soloviev-Borness-Engel-Ogrocki
15 73 991 HRT Performance 2:09.639 12 9.604 0.502 150.04
5Porsche 991 Cup 17

Daan Meijer Schouten-Meijer-van der A a-Bogaerts
16 103 SP3 JR Motorsport 2:10.861 5 10.826 1.222 148.64
2BMW M3 F80 Endurance 11

Bob Herber Lanting-Herber-Sluys-Castellacci
17 102 SP3 JR Motorsport 2:11.118 11 11.083 0.257 148.35
3BMW E90 14

Royale Ecurie A zur van der Straten-de Latre du Bosqueau-Paisse-Close-Kassulke
18 95 SP2 VDS Racing A dventures 2:11.245 5 11.210 0.127 148.20
5MARC Focus V8 17

Pierre-Yves Paque Paque-Richard-Pickering
19 84 SP2 Speedlover 2:12.270 8 12.235 1.025 147.05
6Porsche 991 Cup 9


Charel Arendt Arendt-Kieffer-Rollinger-Schmidt-Silbermayr
20 226 SP3 CCS Racing 2:12.438 10 12.403 0.168 146.87
4KTM X-BOW GT4 11

Red Camel-Jordans.nl Breukers-Breukers-Krant-Aronov
21 303 SP3 Red Camel-Jordans.nl 2:12.697 6 12.662 0.259 146.58
5Seat Leon Cup Racer 14

Bas Koeten Racing Hilders-Bessem-Rappange
22 125 SP3 NKPP Racing 2:14.299 6 14.264 1.602 144.83
6 Seat Leon Cup Racer 15

Válek A utosport Válek-Zelinský-Fried
23 113 A3 Valek A utosport 2:15.385 3 15.350 1.086 143.67
1 BMW M3 GTR E 36 13

Daniel Schilliger Schilliger-Suter-Kresnik
24 131 SP3 TTC Racing 2:18.734 10 18.699 3.349 140.20
7 Seat Leon Cup Racer 11

Ricky Coomber Coomber-Gannon-Gannon-Drinkwater-Kaye
25 99 A3 RKC/TGM 2:20.454 2 20.419 1.720 138.49
2 Honda FK2-Civic Type-R 13

Bonk Motorsport Bock-Partl-Partl-Piepmeyer-Burghardt
26 146 A3 Bonk Motorsport 2:23.930 3 23.895 3.476 135.14
3 BMW M235i Racing Cup 9

Times cancelled due to track limits:

#11 17:08, #911 17:10, #63 17:11, #63 17:15, #73 17:28, #63 17:29, #911 17:45

Fastest time : 2:00.035 in lap 8 by nbr. 963 : GRT Grasser Racing Team(Andrea Caldarelli) (Lamborghini Huracán GT3)

Results remain provisional pending technical examination and decisions from the stewards of the meeting

RSTime by TimeService.nl- photo Creventic

Permanent-URL: http://www.automobilsport.com/24h-brno-qualifying-result—156509.html

14.10.2016 / MaP

Weitere Beiträge

GRT Grasser Racing on pole for 24h Brno
14.10.2016
GRT Grasser Racing Lamborghini on pole for second edition of Hankook 24H EPILOG BRNOThe GRT Grasser Racing Lamborghini Huracán GT3 (#963, Rolf Ineichen/Adrian Amstutz/Andrea Caldarelli) scored the pole position for the weiter >>
Bonk motorsport beim 24h Brno Rennen
12.10.2016
Der nächste Auftritt von Bonk motorsport folgt nur wenige Tage später. Mit zwei BMW M235i Racing Cup tritt die Mannschaft aus Münster bei den 24h von Brünn (Tschechien) an. Den ersten BMW steuern Volker Piepmeyer/Axel Burghardt/Michael Bonk/Alexander Mies. Den zweiten BMW teilen sich Max Partl, Hermann Bock und Rainer Partl. &b weiter >>
Hankook 24h Epilog Brno Entry List 2016
10.10.2016
ROUND 7 : HANKOOK 24H EPILOG BRNO 2016A6 10 17 Hofor-Racing Switzerland NED Christiaan FrankenhoutGER Kenneth HeyerSUI Roland EggimannSUI Chantal KrollSUI Michael KrollMercedes SLS AMG GT3 ( weiter >>
Hankook 24h Epilog Brno preview
10.10.2016
Hankook 24H EPILOG BRNO (Oct. 14-16, 2016)Showdown in the Czech RepublicAfter the success of its first visit last year, the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook will again be heading to the Automotodrom Brno in the Cze weiter >>
CREVENTIC introduces 24H PROTO SERIES for 2017
30.09.2016
…with over 30 teams on provisional entry list 3x3H DUBAI Following increasing demands from teams and drivers, Dutch agency CREVENTIC, promoter and organiser of the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook and the TCE SERIES powered by H weiter >>

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here